Shafiuddin Ahmed

Bangladesh
Shafiuddin Ahmed
INTL CAREER: 1997 - 2000
Browse other players
Pakistan
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Shafiuddin Ahmed

Born

June 01, 1973, Dhaka

Age

48y 359d

Also Known As

Babu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Other

Umpire

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
ODI1110622115.506633.330000
FC293515150257.500080
List A36271365184.640060
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI1111495426113/423/4238.725.1645.0000
FC2950592209788/8628.322.6164.830
List A3616451164566/396/3920.784.2429.3310
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatUmpire
FC3535
List A5151
T201515
Shafiuddin Ahmed portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1997/98 - 2002/03
List A Matches
Span
1997/98 - 2002/03
Recent Matches