background-image
Shahid Ali Khan
background-image

Shahid Ali Khan

Malaysia
Shahid Ali Khan

Full Name

Shahid Ali Khan

Born

February 04, 1988, Klang, Selangor

Age

33y 350d

Also Known As

Shahid Aslan

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Shahid Aslan is a member of Selangor's senior state squad in Malaysia. Aslan, like his brother, has represented Malaysia at the Under-19 level and is part of their World cup squad for 2008. He is keen on making a career in graphic designing.
Cricinfo staff February 2008

Photos


Shahid Ali Khan portrait