Full Name

Shakeel Ahmed

Born

February 04, 1988, Mardan, North-West Frontier Province

Age

34y 113d

Also Known As

Shakeel Ahmad

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC9172394120*26.2679849.371042830
List A6637621*25.338490.47006210
T2094117135.662958.62000040
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC9151735809265/427/11131.112.7966.7210
List A6630622362/222/2237.164.3751.0000
T209712016442/242/2441.008.2030.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Oman vs Mumbai12/4129-Aug-2021Al AmeratOTHEROD
Abbottabad R vs Karachi B12 & 230/66 & 0/429-Sep-2015FaisalabadOTHER
Abbottabad R vs FATA Region4 & 35*2/59 & 0/2317-Sep-2015FaisalabadOTHER
Falcons vs P Panthers--0/2413-May-2015FaisalabadT20
Falcons vs R Rams00/3911-May-2015FaisalabadT20
Photos
Shakeel Ahmed