Shakti Gauchan

Nepal|Bowler
Shakti Gauchan
INTL CAREER: 2014 - 2018
Browse other players
India
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Shakti Prasad Gauchan

Born

April 22, 1984, Rupandehi, Nepal

Age

38y 36d

Also Known As

Babu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Bowler

TEAMS

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI1124150---3.75-000
T20I9818016983/93/921.125.6322.5000
FC425210752/1821.402.5450.4000
List A24241009648182/162/1636.003.8556.0000
T203130654605324/204/2018.905.5520.4100
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI11199*-4420.45000010
T20I952136*4.334330.23000000
FC46117169*34.2053332.080250
List A2417816337*18.1131352.070013250
T203111631106.206448.43001060
Shakti Prasad Gauchan
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
Videos
Photos
Captain Paras Khadka and the rest of the Nepal team take an impromptu celebratory selfie
Shakti Gauchan walks through the guard of honor formed by his teammates
Shakti Gauchan thanks the fans as he leads the team off the field in Nepal's maiden ODI
Shakti Gauchan limbers up at a Nepal training camp
Shakti Gauchan went wicketless against Scotland
Shakti Gauchan bowls at a training session