Matches (15)
BAN v SL (1)
IPL (2)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)

Full Name

Shamsher Singh

Born

October 16, 1972, Hisar, Haryana

Died

March 21, 2013, Jaipur, (aged 40y 156d)

Also Known As

Bobby

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC33441814918*5.7300100
List A2612649188.160020
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3345061950555/7235.452.5981.920
List A261158793355/265/2622.654.1033.0210
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1992/93 - 2001/02
List A Matches
Span
1993/94 - 2000/01
Photos
Former Rajasthan cricketer Shamsher Singh died on March 21
Shamsher Singh, Portrait