Matches (17)
WI v NZ (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
ENG v SA (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
IRE v AFG (1)
Women's Hundred (1)
BAH v KUW (1)
RL Cup (8)
NL v PAK (1)
ZIM v IND (1)

Full Name

Sharyn Hill

Born

May 19, 1954, Melbourne, Victoria

Age

68y 90d

Also Known As

Sharyn Fitzsimmons

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

RELATIONS

MW Hill

(son)

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTEST340803820.00003030
WODI141231847620.440150
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST363605442/172/1913.501.2090.0000
WODI14734210993/163/1612.111.9138.0000
Sharyn Hill
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI