Matches (16)
IPL (2)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Inter-Insular (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)

Full Name

Shashi Ranjan

Born

November 02, 1981, Jamalpur, Bihar

Age

40y 199d

Also Known As

Sashi

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC2422826*14.000000
List A54115135.002951.720020
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC248630733/170102.333.79162.0000
List A528820553/303/3041.004.2757.6000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
2001/02 - 2002/03
List A Matches
Span
2001/02 - 2002/03
Photos
Shashi Ranjan, Portrait