Matches (18)
IPL (2)
ZIM v NAM (1)
BAN v SL (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Inter-Insular (1)

Full Name

Mohamed Shehan Kamileen

Born

September 30, 1990, Colombo

Age

31y 232d

Nicknames

Kamma

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Height

5ft 10in

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC2034199410030.12197150.43141183230
List A8821845430.6627367.390123130
T20421434.001040.00000030
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC20272410---3.41-000
List A841297084/364/368.753.2516.1100
T204------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlWktDateGroundFormat
Canada vs U.S.A.5----16-Oct-2016Los AngelesOTHEROD
Canada vs U.S.A.19----13-Oct-2016Los AngelesOTHEROD
Colts vs Panadura46 & 25--1c/0s22-Mar-2013PanaduraFC
Colts vs SL Army7 & 9*0/34--22-Feb-2013PanagodaFC
Colts vs Moors20 & 37--0c/0s & 0c/0s15-Feb-2013Colombo (Colts)FC