Matches (21)
CWC League 2 (2)
IPL (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
Vitality Blast (7)
4-Day Championship (3)
SL-W in PAK (1)

Full Name

Sher Bahadur Yadav

Born

December 04, 1984, Vasco da Gama, Goa

Age

37y 176d

Also Known As

Sheru

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC2031839111817.0082747.2711100
List A231841631911.6426561.500080
T202419575175.359578.94005280
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2033841428394/5736.612.5386.7200
List A231084885234/214/2138.474.8947.1100
T202424390499193/53/526.267.6720.5000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Goa vs Kerala20/2602-Feb-2017ChennaiT20
Goa vs Hyderabad00/2629-Mar-2015KochiT20
Goa vs Tamil Nadu--0/1928-Mar-2015KochiT20
Goa vs Andhra110/2927-Mar-2015KochiT20
Goa vs Karnataka170/2326-Mar-2015KochiT20
Photos
Sher Yadav
Sher Yadav, Portrait