Matches (22)
IPL (2)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
Inter-Insular (2)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)

Full Name

Shoaib Khan

Born

July 27, 1978, Peshawar, North-West Frontier Province

Age

43y 298d

Also Known As

Shoaib Khan snr

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

RELATIONS

Zohaib Khan

(brother)

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC148245297656300*35.4417381731
List A877610177486*26.87012370
T20121111853018.5019196.850011240
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1482559442/1123.502.2163.700
List A8760780---7.80-000
T2012------------
Recent Matches - Player