Full Name

Simon Alexander Milenko

Born

November 24, 1988, Wahroonga Sydney, New South Wales

Age

32y 309d

Nicknames

Milly

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC29450122110027.13181767.1911015118110
List A2724651057*28.3359186.2903461190
T2042331133366*15.13276120.65012413130
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC294838812090685/155/3630.733.2357.00130
List A2723848861214/804/8041.006.0940.30100
T20421212320793/253/2523.0010.0913.60000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Heat vs Hurricanes3--30-Dec-2020BrisbaneT20
Heat vs Strikers1--23-Dec-2020BrisbaneT20
Heat vs Stars00/411-Dec-2020CanberraT20
Tasmania vs West Aust80/64 & 0/3024-Feb-2020HobartFC
Tasmania vs Queensland9 & 42/4714-Feb-2020BrisbaneFC

Photos


Simon Milenko completes his maiden first-class hundred
Simon Milenko plays a sweep
Alastair Cook was dismissed for 32 by Simon Milenko
Simon Milenko struck a combative half-century
Simon Milenko appeals for the wicket of Matthew Wade
Simon Milenko nailed those yorkers in the death