Full Name

Sinethemba Mjekula

Born

October 16, 1983, King Williams Town

Age

38y 212d

Also Known As

Mjuks

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Other

Umpire

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC49592321431*5.9454839.0500100
List A311244211*5.257159.150040
T203-----------10
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC49615233051286/3725.823.2248.0340
List A311208888274/504/5032.884.4144.7100
T2033486011/181/1860.007.5048.0000
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatUmpire
FC44
List A44
T2022
Recent Matches
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
KZN-Inland vs Gauteng6* & 21*0/53 & 0/1228-Nov-2013JohannesburgFC
KZN-Inland vs Griq West31*0/4014-Nov-2013PietermaritzburgFC
KZN-Inland vs Free State--0/2320-Oct-2013BloemfonteinList A
KZN-Inland vs Free State--1/38 & 0/2417-Oct-2013BloemfonteinFC
KZN-Inland vs Namibia05/28 & 2/7303-Oct-2013PietermaritzburgFC
Photos
Portrait of Sinethemba Mjekula