Full Name

Soaeb Latif Ahmedbhai Tai

Born

December 25, 1989, Chikhli Dis, Gujarat

Age

31y 270d

Also Known As

Soaeb Tai

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC610317069*24.2825267.460124100
List A11839772*19.3915164.23018140
T20191058326*16.6066125.750010080
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC69738408103/365/10240.793.3173.80000
List A1111456368113/363/3633.454.8441.40000
T201917232327143/273/2723.358.4516.50000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Baroda vs Karnataka23 & 22/707-Jan-2019VadodaraFC
Baroda vs Railways7 & 3*1/37 & 0/830-Dec-2018DelhiFC
Baroda vs Chhattisgarh03/36 & 2/6606-Dec-2018VadodaraFC
Baroda vs Vidarbha221/10820-Nov-2018NagpurFC
Baroda vs Saurashtra72*0/3922-Feb-2018DelhiList A