Full Name

Soham Manojkumar Ghosh

Born

March 29, 1986, Baharampur, Bengal

Age

35y 206d

Also Known As

Papan Ghosh

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC36140168.009741.23006040
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3------------

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Bengal vs U. Pradesh1 & 017-Dec-2007KolkataFC
Bengal vs Orissa13 & 109-Dec-2007SiliguriFC
Bengal vs Punjab16 & 9*01-Dec-2007SiliguriFC

Photos


Soham Ghosh, Portrait