background-image
Srinivas Satyanarayana
background-image

Srinivas Satyanarayana

Germany
Srinivas Satyanarayana

Full Name

Srinivas Satyanarayana

Born

June 21, 1979, Calcutta (now Kolkata), Bengal, India

Age

42y 39d

Also Known As

Satya Srinivas

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATWKDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Germany vs Norway92c/1s13-Jul-2013Woodman CoteOTHERT20
Germany vs France221c/0s12-Jul-2013FulkingOTHERT20
Germany vs Jersey--0c/0s11-Jul-2013FulkingOTHERT20
Germany vs Isle of Man21*1c/2s09-Jul-2013HorshamOTHERT20
Germany vs Belgium210c/0s08-Jul-2013FulkingOTHERT20

Photos


Srinivas Satyanarayana
Srinivas Satyanarayana, Germany's wicketkeeper, warms up before his team's semi-final
Srinivas Satyanarayana sweeps while Trevor Langa looks on