Full Name

Subhomoy Gupinath Das

Born

December 26, 1981, Calcutta (now Kolkata), Bengal

Age

39y 140d

Also Known As

Tillu

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC49815248212932.65315460
List A484451024126*26.25134076.411490
T202020341079*24.11367111.710153870
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC492460---1.50-000
List A48000-----000
T2020------------

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Bengal vs Railways0 & 1908-Jan-2014KolkataFC
Bengal vs Tamil Nadu36 & 130-Dec-2013ChennaiFC
Bengal vs Railways2006-Dec-2013DelhiFC
Bengal vs Services23 & 5428-Nov-2013DelhiFC
Bengal vs Saurashtra42 & 321-Nov-2013KolkataFC

Photos


Subhomoy Das profile picture