Full Name

Runmuni Sudheera Randheera De Zoysa

Born

October 08, 1984, Colombo

Age

37y 18d

Also Known As

Soiya

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Slow left arm orthodox

Playing Role

Bowler

Height

6ft 1in

Education

D. S. Senanayake College, Colombo

TEAMS

Career Averages

Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2935611872817/4323.113.1543.9350
List A3815821069514/194/1920.964.0531.0100
T2022364021/111/1120.006.6618.0000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC294910776111*19.89218635.4911110
List A382953903616.2573652.9800120
T20221434.004100.00000010

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Moratuwa vs SL Air SC102/55 & 2/4006-Dec-2009MoratuwaFC
Moratuwa vs Burgher12 & 54/150 & 0/1227-Nov-2009Colombo (Burgher)FC
Moratuwa vs Singha SC24*1/1820-Nov-2009MoratuwaFC
Moratuwa vs Sebast CAC18--13-Nov-2009MoratuwaFC
Moratuwa vs Seeduwa41/2206-Nov-2009Colombo (Thurstan)FC

Photos


RSR De Zoysa, Portrait
Sudheera De Zoysa