Full Name

Sukhvinder Singh

Born

February 23, 1967, Jullundur (now Jalandhar), Punjab

Age

54y 216d

Also Known As

Sukhi

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Slow left arm orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC477012207616735.79410270
List A3027541951*19.040160
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC47920337931487/9925.622.4762.10113
List A301540995383/63/626.183.8740.50000

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


Sukhbinder Singh of Assam just about to deliver the ball