background-image
Sumit Panda
background-image

Sumit Panda

India

Full Name

Sumit Panda

Born

December 03, 1979, Jamshedpur, Bihar

Age

41y 162d

Also Known As

Joy

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC39597112883*21.6906200
List A282535297124.0402150
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3965363073854/3236.152.8276.8000
List A281234857384/444/4422.554.1632.40200

Debut/Last Matches - Player

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Jharkhand vs Bengal240/819-Feb-2007BhubaneswarList A
Jharkhand vs Assam160/3717-Feb-2007BhubaneswarList A
Jharkhand vs Orissa190/1015-Feb-2007CuttackList A
Jharkhand vs Tripura311/2811-Feb-2007BhubaneswarList A
Jharkhand vs Tripura8 & 23/33 & 2/4325-Dec-2006AgartalaFC

Photos


Sumit Panda, Portrait