Full Name

Sundaram Ravi

Born

April 22, 1966, Bangalore, Karnataka

Age

56y 228d

Also Known As

S Ravi

Other

Umpire
Career Averages
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatUmpireTV Umpire
Test583325
ODI814833
T20I30264
WODI77
WT20I1111
FC55532
List A60546
T2027219577
Sundaram Ravi
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
T20I
Photos
S Ravi and Marais Erasmus having a word with Eoin Morgan
Umpire Kumar Dharmasena checks the reading on a light meter
Steven Smith talks to the umpires
Umpire Richard Kettleborough draws out his light metre
Match umpires have a chat with the groundstaff as rain stops play
Sundaram Ravi