Full Name

Suvojit Swapan Banerjee

Born

March 21, 1985, Calcutta (now Kolkata), Bengal

Age

36y 133d

Nicknames

Tukun

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC3511064426.5025341.890015010
List A431933346.509696.870013020
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3154320---3.55-000
List A4------------

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Bengal vs Mumbai170/3228-Dec-2014KolkataFC
Bengal vs Karnataka21 & 23*--14-Dec-2014KolkataFC
Bengal vs Baroda1 & 44--07-Dec-2014VadodaraFC
Bengal vs Karnataka30--23-Nov-2014AhmedabadList A
Bengal vs Vidarbha30*--20-Nov-2014RajkotList A