Full Name

Suwini Priyanga de Alwis

Born

May 17, 1975, Kandy

Age

47y 7d

Also Known As

Padukkage Don

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODI494756047314.38122349.3801601140
WT20I1090982610.8812180.990011030
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI494621031256584/214/2121.653.5836.2300
WT20I109177161102/52/516.105.4517.7000
Suwini Priyanga de Alwis
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Photos
Suwini de Alwis struck twice in Sri Lanka's win over Netherlands
Sri Lanka's Suwini de Alwis is poised to hit the ball to the leg side
Suwini de Alwis in delivery action
Suwini de Alwis was Sri Lanka's top scorer with 37
Portrait of Suwini de Alwis
Suwini de Alwis