Full Name

Taibur Rahman

Born

August 10, 1991, Narayangonj

Age

31y 53d

Nicknames

Parvez

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Allrounder
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC7912213399424236.64770851.8172141331280
List A11391212655114*37.92366172.5221719734490
T20141241593219.8716795.200014110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC799149042461865/405/4028.613.0157.0310
List A1137021911668433/263/2638.794.5650.9000
T201477210051/31/320.008.3314.4000
Photos
Taibur Rahman