Tanwir Afzal

Hong Kong|Allrounder
Tanwir Afzal
INTL CAREER: 2014 - 2018
Most viewed players
For all Hong Kong players, click here
Browse other players
Australia
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Tanwir Afzal

Born

June 12, 1988, Gujrat, Punjab

Age

34y 179d

Also Known As

Tanvir Afzal

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Allrounder
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI201932927318.25255114.5001181830
T20I211822195613.68173126.580191540
FC47021510430.7138056.571124800
List A403655507317.7458893.5301382960
T20363033505612.96265132.0701182280
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI2019852601193/203/2031.634.2344.8000
T20I2121426509192/82/826.787.1622.4000
FC47712372164/637/11623.253.1344.5100
List A403918021202415/175/1729.314.0043.9010
T203635732803313/123/1225.906.5823.6000
Tanwir Afzal
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Photos
Tanwir Afzal skies a shot over cover
Hong Kong's Tanwir Afzal called it right at the toss and elected to bat
Tanwir Afzal won the toss and opted to bat
Hamilton Masakadza and Tanwir Afzal at the toss
Tanwir Afzal struck twice in his first spell
Oman's Sultan Ahmed won the toss against Hong Kong's Tanwir Afzal, and his bowlers did the rest