Full Name

Tladi Bokako

Born

April 21, 1993, Motherwell, Port Elizabeth, Cape Province

Age

29y 77d

Nicknames

Laha's

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast

Education

Douglas Mhopa

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC648410665568.98135749.00011039200
List A2513288288.0017251.16004180
T2038115268*4.333281.25003170
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC64110901052261956/129/3526.803.4846.2760
List A2525983820183/303/3045.555.0054.6000
T203838698969293/403/4033.418.3224.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
LIONS vs Titans--1/3606-Apr-2022CenturionList A
LIONS vs Titans5*0/1401-Apr-2022JohannesburgList A
LIONS vs Titans0 & 61/7204-Mar-2022CenturionFC
LIONS vs Knights--1/2420-Feb-2022GqeberhaT20
LIONS vs Warriors--0/1419-Feb-2022GqeberhaT20