Matches (18)
IND v AUS (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
UAE v BAN (1)
CPL (2)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
Road Safety (2)
WT20 WC QLF (4)
RHF Trophy (1)
Legends League (1)
ENG-W v IND-W (1)
Duleep Trophy (1)
NZ-A in IND (1)

Full Name

Anthony John Borrington

Born

December 08, 1948, Spondon, Derbyshire

Age

73y 291d

Nicknames

Borrers

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Height

5ft 11in

Education

Spondon Park Grammar School; Loughborough College of Education

RELATIONS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC12220324423013723.63322570
List A1501427286610121.22117541
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC12222190---5.18-000
List A150000-----000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1971 - 1980
List A Matches
Span
1970 - 1981