Full Name

Towhid Hossain

Born

February 25, 1978, Narayanganj, Dhaka

Age

43y 334d

Also Known As

Shamol

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC27473122311627.7917140
List A222133646120.220250
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC27719414154/4727.603.4547.900
List A221027411/261/2674.004.35102.0000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

Recent Matches - Player