Matches (12)
BAN v SL (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
IPL (1)
Vitality Blast (4)
4-Day Championship (3)

Full Name

Tejinder Pal Singh

Born

January 16, 1978, Amritsar, Punjab

Age

44y 130d

Also Known As

Vicky

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC651147390018636.44718270
List A645751628156*31.3038270
T20171702674015.70248107.6600244180
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC6531331615446/9536.703.0971.221
List A641046773274/214/2128.624.4338.7100
T20175608263/123/1213.668.2010.0000
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
TP Singh punches the air on reaching his fifty
TP Singh in attacking mode
TP Singh scored a run-a-ball 28
TP Singh is on his toes as he looks to flick one on the legside
TP Singh anticipates a catch
TP Singh guides one through the leg side