background-image
TR Arasu
background-image

TR Arasu

India

Full Name

Thirugnanasambandam R Arasu

Born

July 05, 1973, Rayavaram, Andhra Pradesh

Age

47y 306d

Also Known As

Evander Hollyfield

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC243296487828.1705558
List A1384481112.000095
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC24000-----000
List A13000-----000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

List A Matches
Span
1998/99 - 2002/03

Photos


TR Arasu, Portrait