Matches (14)
WI v NZ (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
ENG v SA (1)
Women's Hundred (1)
RL Cup (7)
ZIM v IND (2)
Asia Cup QLF (1)

Full Name

Umar Abrahams

Born

February 07, 1981, Port Elizabeth, Cape Province

Age

41y 193d

Also Known As

Ums

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC366441558134*25.9636150
List A43407900107*27.271690
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3647400---5.10-000
List A43000-----000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Photos
Umar Abrahams, Portrait