Matches (22)
CPL (3)
Marsh Cup (1)
UAE v BAN (1)
Road Safety (3)
Legends League (1)
NZ-A in IND (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
PAK v ENG (1)
IND v SA (1)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)

Full Name

Umesh Kasun Ramchand

Born

December 02, 1996, Colombo

Age

25y 300d

Also Known As

UK Ramchand

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Batting Allrounder

Education

Devapathiraja College, Rathgama
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC692894312.7127931.89007040
List A8811135616.1418660.75013420
T20110777.00887.50001000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC6418614421/482/11372.004.6493.0000
List A8211190---10.36-000
T201------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Panadura vs Saracens----04-Sep-2022MaggonaFC
Panadura vs SL Army43--26-Aug-2022SLAOCIC StadiumFC
Panadura vs Chilaw0 & 16*--19-Aug-2022PanaduraFC
Panadura vs SL Army8--16-Jul-2022PanagodaList A
Panadura vs Chilaw120/1008-Jul-2022KatunayakeList A