Full Name

Uzair Mahomed

Born

August 20, 1987, Johannesburg, Transvaal, South Africa

Age

34y 158d

Nicknames

Uzi

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Height

5ft 9in

Education

Bradford Grammar School; Woodhouse Grove

TEAMS

Uzair has been part of the Durham Academy since 2005 and has played three seasons of second XI cricket as well as the occasional Minor Counties game.
Cricinfo staff

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
List A110333.00837.50000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
List A1------------

Photos


Uzair Mahomad portrait