Full Name

Vairamudi Cheluvaraj

Born

September 05, 1986, Bangalore, Karnataka

Age

35y 297d

Also Known As

Chalu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC294941391133*30.91385336.101101673191
List A131102837625.7248758.110130072
T20220271713.503772.97000030
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC29------------
List A13------------
T202------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Railways vs Bengal0 & 0--27-Oct-2016DharamsalaFC
Railways vs Tamil Nadu18 & 6--13-Oct-2016BilaspurFC
Railways vs Punjab19--06-Oct-2016DelhiFC
Railways vs Andhra102c/0s04-Jan-2016VadodaraT20
Railways vs Baroda171c/0s03-Jan-2016VadodaraT20
Photos
Vairamudi Cheluvaraj stroked an unbeaten half-century
V Cheluvaraj