background-image
VA Jagadeesh
background-image

VA Jagadeesh

India
VA Jagadeesh

Full Name

Vasudevan Arundhadi Jagadeesh

Born

May 25, 1983, Kottarakara, Kerala

Age

37y 349d

Also Known As

Jaggu

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC72115103548199*33.79839842.24818570
List A62597215012141.34314468.38511190
T20403767887525.41746105.6304637190
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC72111040371/057.572.17158.50000
List A6213321143192/92/960.155.1470.10000
T204032492567253/233/2322.686.9119.60000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Kerala vs H. Pradesh50/807-Jan-2019NadaunFC
Kerala vs Delhi0--14-Dec-2018ThumbaFC
Kerala vs Tamil Nadu8 & 0--06-Dec-2018ChennaiFC
Kerala vs M. Pradesh10 & 26--28-Nov-2018ThumbaFC
Kerala vs Bengal39--20-Nov-2018KolkataFC

Photos


VA Jagadeesh guides one on the off side
Manprit Juneja and VA Jagadeesh put on 197 for the third wicket
VA Jagadeesh was bowled for 91 by Doug Bracewell
Portrait of VA Jagadeesh
VA Jagadeesh player portrait