background-image
Vaibhav Deshpande
background-image

Vaibhav Deshpande

India

Full Name

Vaibhav Anil Deshpande

Born

January 11, 1987, Jaipur, Rajasthan

Age

34y 161d

Also Known As

Chintu

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1421153014426.50116645.451269160
List A7711305221.6617773.440112150
T207701164716.5795122.100010210
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1491561190---4.57-000
List A72363311/101/1033.005.5036.00000
T2073182422/122/1212.008.009.00000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Rajasthan vs Karnataka13 & 0--30-Oct-2015JaipurFC
Rajasthan vs Maharashtra37 & 270/422-Oct-2015JaipurFC
Income Tax vs Chemplast1--18-Feb-2014AhmedabadOTHEROD
Rajasthan vs Punjab1 & 170/901-Dec-2012MohaliFC
Rajasthan XI vs Mumbai CA XI11 & 51*0/1406-Aug-2012MysoreOTHER