Full Name

Victor Lloyd Robinson

Born

March 19, 1899, Bulawayo

Died

March 23, 1966, Fish Hoek, Cape Province, South Africa, (aged 67y 4d)

Also Known As

Sir Victor Lloyd Robinson

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC71202575921.410110
Bowling
FormatMatRunsWktsBBIBBMAveSR4w5w10w
FC7390----000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1922/23 - 1931/32