Full Name

Vidhyadhar Surendra Kamath

Born

June 15, 1989

Age

32y 38d

Also Known As

Vidhyadhar Kamath

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC3611325226.4035337.390115010
List A6411675.333053.33001010
T2032244*-1400.00001000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3518012311/601/89123.004.09180.00000
List A6510810552/202/2021.005.8321.60000
T2031242322/232/2311.505.7512.00000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Railways vs Karnataka27* & 201/60 & 0/2925-Nov-2017DelhiFC
Railways vs U. Pradesh3 & 300/15 & 0/506-Oct-2017LucknowFC
Goa vs Hyderabad51/3023-Feb-2012BangaloreList A
Goa vs Tamil Nadu02/2021-Feb-2012BangaloreList A
Goa vs Karnataka7--20-Feb-2012BengaluruList A