Full Name

Viswanathan Vineeth

Born

October 23, 1984, Kottayam, Kerala

Age

36y 286d

Also Known As

Vinu

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T205321210*12.002060.00000034
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T205------------

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATWKDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Kerala vs Tamil Nadu--0c/1s07-Apr-2007VisakhapatnamT20
Kerala vs Goa1*1c/2s06-Apr-2007VisakhapatnamT20
Kerala vs Andhra10c/1s05-Apr-2007VisakhapatnamT20
Kerala vs Hyderabad--2c/0s04-Apr-2007VisakhapatnamT20
Kerala vs Karnataka10*0c/0s03-Apr-2007VisakhapatnamT20

Photos


Viswanathan Vineeth, Portrait