Full Name

Vattijonnala Venkata Bala Saraswathi Reddy

Born

November 10, 1978, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh

Age

42y 261d

Also Known As

Reid

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC11100*-30.00000000
List A135177*1.751546.660020
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC111027311/731/7373.004.29102.00000
List A13597496235/165/1621.564.9825.90210

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


VVB Reddy, Portrait