Full Name

Warren Lindsey Shankland

Born

September 26, 1987, Johannesburg, Transvaal

Age

34y 2d

Nicknames

Shanks

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC101824558428.4378358.100462520
List A101012205024.4428477.460124110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1072167411/201/3374.002.05216.00000
List A10------------

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Gauteng vs Easterns30--23-Jan-2011BenoniList A
Gauteng vs Easterns21 & 1--20-Jan-2011BenoniFC
Gauteng vs W Province0--09-Jan-2011JohannesburgList A
Gauteng vs Border8*--28-Nov-2010JohannesburgList A
Gauteng vs Border5 & 350/13 & 1/2025-Nov-2010JohannesburgFC