Full Name

Waylain Edwin September

Born

September 20, 1984, Paarl

Age

37y 71d

Also Known As

Hooper

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Slow left arm orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1322438663*21.4474851.6001100
List A221421464812.1624559.590019170
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1316021039324/3032.463.8950.0200
List A22837623223/293/2928.314.4638.0000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Boland vs KZ-Natal--1/4104-Apr-2009PaarlList A
Boland vs KZN-Inland----28-Mar-2009PaarlList A
Boland vs E. Province01/3008-Mar-2009Port ElizabethList A
Boland vs E. Province12 & 61/63 & 3/2505-Mar-2009Port ElizabethFC
Boland vs KZN-Inland--0/3725-Feb-2007PaarlList A