Full Name

Willem Johannes Louw

Born

October 21, 1980, Johannesburg

Age

40y 174d

Also Known As

Wimpie

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC71413418526.2380342.460160
List A87116257*27.0019184.810180
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC7000-----000
List A8000-----000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATWKDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Boland vs KZ-Natal224c/0s26-Feb-2006StellenboschList A
Boland vs Border----12-Feb-2006PaarlList A
Boland vs Border27 & 41*--09-Feb-2006PaarlFC
Boland vs E. Province191c/0s27-Nov-2005PaarlList A
Boland vs E. Province0 & 2--24-Nov-2005PaarlFC