background-image
Willem Smit
background-image

Willem Smit

South Africa

Full Name

Willem Johannes Smit

Born

August 01, 1974, Calvinia, Cape Province

Age

46y 320d

Also Known As

Wian Smit

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC25390101410426.0017160
List A51456134011334.3543190
T2033022217.3317129.41003100
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2568420---3.70-000
List A51486440142/352/3531.425.4334.70000
T203------------

Recent Matches - Player