Full Name

William Strahan

Born

August 21, 1807, Westminster, London

Died

July 02, 1886, Perugia, Italy, (aged 78y 315d)

Also Known As

changed name from William Snow

relations

(brother)

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC2649327222*5.910050
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC26000-----000