background-image
Winnie George
background-image

Winnie George

Australia

INTL CAREER: 1937 - 1937

Full Name

Winifred Una Margaretta George

Born

January 19, 1914, Mordialloc, Victoria

Died

March 19, 1988, Dandenong, Victoria, (aged 74y 60d)

Also Known As

Winifred Una Margaretta O'Meara

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

relations

(daughter)

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST36217062*42.500121
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST3------------
Winifred Una Margaretta George
Explore Statsguru Analysis