Full Name

Yaju Vendra Krishanatry

Born

December 14, 1983, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

Age

38y 240d

Also Known As

Yaju Krishanatry

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC554989.003129.03001000
List A1743979.001656.25001050
T20830110.33425.00000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC5763032442/502/5081.003.08157.5000
List A1717759637265/405/4024.505.0329.1010
T208813918784/314/3123.378.0717.3100
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Jharkhand vs Goa00/3511-Apr-2014RajkotT20
Jharkhand vs Gujarat--0/1308-Apr-2014RajkotT20
Jharkhand vs Bengal10/1503-Apr-2014KolkataT20
Jharkhand vs Tripura1*0/24 & 0/1208-Dec-2012AgartalaFC
Jharkhand vs Orissa--1/5229-Feb-2012KolkataList A