Full Name

Yashpal Madnamohan Mohanty

Born

November 06, 1978, Cuttack, Orissa

Age

43y 236d

Also Known As

Ben

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

  • East Zone U-19
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC710320759*29.5701173
List A7617024*14.000025
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC7000-----000
List A7000-----000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1999/00 - 2001/02
List A Matches
Span
1997/98 - 2001/02
Photos
Y Mohanty, Portrait