Matches (18)
WI v NZ (1)
Men's Hundred (2)
Women's Hundred (2)
CWC League 2 (1)
CWC CL B (2)
RL Cup (8)
BAH v KUW (1)
IRE v AFG (1)

Full Name

Yeasin Arafat

Born

October 07, 1998, Noakhali

Age

23y 311d

Nicknames

Mishu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Height

6ft 1in

TEAMS

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC711730459185/657/5525.503.7740.5110
List A1414541486228/408/4022.095.3924.5010
T209811715784/114/1119.628.0514.6100
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC79148166.0010346.60005030
List A1481943813.4213768.61009440
T20974299*9.6627107.40003130
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Yeasin Arafat hits his delivery stride
Yeasin Arafat poses with the match ball
Yeasin Arafat profile picture