Matches (17)
CWC League 2 (1)
Women's Hundred (3)
Men's Hundred (3)
BAH v KUW (1)
BDESH-A in WI (1)
WI v NZ (1)
IRE v AFG (1)
RL Cup (6)

Full Name

Yogesh Ashok Golwalkar

Born

February 13, 1980, Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Age

42y 181d

Also Known As

Sonu

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

TEAMS

Yogesh Golwalkar is a legspinner who made his debut for Madhya Pradesh aged 20 and won national recognition when picked for the India A tour of Zimbabwe and Kenya in 2004. He played a season for Essex 2nd XI in 2005, and was drafted into the Middlesex side for two matches as late cover for Stuart Clark.
Cricinfo staff

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC45611741741*9.4700200
List A2196266*8.665745.610090
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC45924044571348/12733.262.8968.941
List A211085798233/343/3434.694.4147.1000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
M. Pradesh vs H. Pradesh0 & 53/18918-Dec-2008NagpurFC
M. Pradesh vs Tripura--0/65 & 4/8512-Dec-2008AgartalaFC
M. Pradesh vs Services29*4/30 & 2/7029-Nov-2008DelhiFC
M. Pradesh vs Assam5*3/3420-Nov-2008IndoreFC
M. Pradesh vs Bengal7*3/29 & 1/3010-Nov-2008GwaliorFC
Photos
Yogesh Golwalkar, player portrait
Yogi Golwolkar takes the wicket of Scott Newman
Yogesh Golwalkar celebrates after taking a wicket