Full Name

Aruwadura Yohan Rashmika de Silva

Born

January 10, 1994, Galle

Age

28y 265d

Also Known As

Yohan de Silva

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Bowler

Education

Dharmasoka College, Ambalangoda
Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC9151008660266/386/3825.383.9238.7120
List A1154410---4.55-000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC91522826821.6963544.400229070
List A110777.001838.88001000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
KTC vs SL Air SC96/3827-Jan-2017Arons Cricket Club GroundFC
KTC vs Police SC9 & 16*4/4420-Jan-2017HambantotaFC
KTC vs SL Navy3 & 311/69 & 0/914-Jan-2017MaggonaFC
KTC vs Lankan CC68 & 25/137 & 0/706-Jan-2017PanagodaFC
KTC vs SLPACC21 & 530/4028-Dec-2016MaggonaFC